Recent Posts

Saturday, October 15, 2011

1

I may not be good with words nor am I the best in expressing my feelings, so I made this very simple lyric video of my song for you today. I hope you'll like it Baaboo. :D


Thank you for everything that you've done for me in the past 12 months. I love you very much Baaboo ko! Happy 1st Anniversary! :)

PS: I wanted to sing this song but my voice can only take on Taylor Swift. Doing Brian McKnight is such a tall order. hahaha!

15 comments:

charles. said...

This is such a happy day. Happy first anniversary sa inyo! :)

egG. said...

happy anniversary sa inyo :)

Leo said...

Happy Anniversary to both of you! :) Now I know the reason why Mugen's been writing uber sweet stuff.

Stay in love! :)

Sean said...

congratulations to both of you. i can't wipe this smile off my face after reading your and mugen's entries. naipit lang naman kaming mga nakatira sa pagitan ng pilipinas at canada sa higpit ng yakap ninyong dalawa. :)

Nimmy said...

Congratulations JC and Mugen! More more love!!! :D

RainDarwin said...

baaboo na ngayon kasi naka-1st anniversary na? sa 2nd, baabee na? hahahaha.

congrats mga baaboo !!!

bien said...

Happy first sa inyo ni Mugen!

Grabeeeeee ang ganda ng larawan tribute nya sa yo, pero walang tatalo dun sa latest yung Final Distance. Beautiful. (disabled ang comment, dyahe ba sya sa pagiging mozarella nya?)lol

Here's to atleast 10 more!

Yuan said...

dito ko na lang ipopost ang greeting ko since bawal ata dun sa post ni kuya joms. hehehe.

Happy First Anniversary sa inyong dalawa. Congratulations for making this far. Continue loving each other. And more anniversaries to come.
^^

Ryan said...

Sweet. Stay happy. :)

Nate said...

@jc: eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! hongsweet! congratulations!! happy 1st anniversary to you and kuya joms..

here's to more sweet years to come!

*cheers

Anonymous said...

naggreet na kita sa tweeter friend kahit late. ahahaha. uulitin ko na lang dito, happy 1st sa inyo ni mugs. :)

Drama King said...

Pagbati sa inyong pag-iibigan! Tuloy lang! :)

chubibo said...

i'm happy for both of you. been a follower both on twitter and your blogs! Stay in love! =p

blagadag said...

haba ng hair.

Anonymous said...

ganda much? Congrats jc. :)

Post a Comment