Recent Posts

Tuesday, February 15, 2011

Sweet Surprise

Who says Valentine's Day is going to be over without a surprise? Wait 'til someone shows up at your gate at 11pm, calls you, asks you to meet him outside and gives you this:




I now have an office barong! Hehehe. I am not the-receiver-of-gifts kind of guy, it still sorta feels awkward coz a simple letter could've totally made my day, but this one is MAJOR! hahaha! Thank you, Baabaa!

I love you. Mwaaaaaah!





Slight palpak: Sobrang laki nung Barong sakin hahaha. Babalik pa kami to exchange it for a smaller size. Hehe.






- Posted using BlogPress from my iPhone

14 comments:

Desperate Houseboy said...

Hangsweet naman Papa JC. Buti naman at masaya ang balentayms mo. Sana tumagal pa kayo. Mwah

Nimmy said...

eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee! kayo na talaga! kayo na! kakakilig!!!!! eeeeeee!

iurico said...

eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee, may rival na sa ka-sweetan nila nimmy and leo! hahaha

Happy Valentine's Day sa inyong dalawa!

YanaH said...

kayo na! kayooooooo na talaga ang super nilalanggam ever!

Ms. Chuniverse said...

ay may barong na... tuloy na ang kasal!!!

Jpy Dee said...

tama si ms chuni. kasal na yan!!!! hahaha

Bloiggster said...

sweet!

egG. said...

daming langgam... hahaha :D

happy valentines senyo...

heheh :D

Anonymous said...

sir jc, regaluhan mo na c baabaa mo ng gown! hahaha

Sean said...

ang sweet! tama si ms. chuni. pwede nang magpakasal! happy vday to you and master mugs, jc.

Anonymous said...

bungga teng.

http://akosicinderella.wordpress.com

Anonymous said...

parang wala ka na takas sa kasal niyo pinadalhan ka na ng barong eh. hahaha

my-so-called-Quest said...

sweet! nako mukhang tuloy na tuloy na nga ang kasal. invited ba kami? hehehe

Mac Callister said...

kakaiba un ha,barong...hehehe.

Post a Comment