This post is inspired by canonista's post of his 5 favorite video covers from youtube.
Come On Over (Cover)
Man In The Mirror (Cover)
Gentlemen Don't (Original)
Suitcases (Original)
Recent Posts
Copyright © 2009 the wimpy kid, Powered by Blogger
CSS designed by Mohd Huzairy from MentariWorks
Free Blogger Templates by DeluxeTemplates.net
14 comments:
jc kunwari kapa crush mo lang si gabe bondoc..bwahahaha
^ hindi, wholesome ang admiration ko sa kanya. lols. teka, pinakinggan mo na ba? ang bilis mo yata magcomment. haha.
oo naman jc, ano akala sa akin..ingat sa pag uwi mo sa iyong probinsya kaibigan. nasa heaven na si lolo mo im sure! God Bless1
his rendition of chasing pavements is also nice. did you know he's going out with ramielle malubay from AI? hehehe
Magaling nga ito... :-)
Man In The Mirror is my fave. eeeeeeee.
thanks for sharing :D
I've always been a fan of this guy.
nice video...
Daming me crush jan ke Gabe hehe, sya ba ung nag guest din kay Ellen Degeneres?
oh di pala si Joseph Vincent pala yun, FilAm- cute din eheheh :P
great artist, sana sumikat pa sya.
ced: Chasing Pavements is one of my faves pero nasa post na ni canonista hehe. yeah about ramiele, so i heard..
canonista: thanks for your post, nagka-ideya ako. :D
Nimmy: James Morrison came out with a similar version shortly after MJ's passing. but Gabe posted this first. hehe.
Will: hey, me too! :)
fox: "thanks fox!" (sabi ni Gabe) lols.
BJ Acuña: what's with the new name? haha. be careful, BJ suggests a lot if used by soltero. :p
Mokong: yeah, sana nga.
I like his cover of chasing pavements, girl on tv and forever... and so fly =D
mr. brightside: apir! girl on tv.. teenage years nostalgia! hehe.
EDIT: alam ko na pala ang origin ng BJ Acuña na name ni Soltero. haha!
Post a Comment