Recent Posts

Thursday, September 30, 2010

Gabe Bondoc

This post is inspired by canonista's post of his 5 favorite video covers from youtube.

Now this guy, Gabe Bondoc, is one helluva talent. I have been a fan for two years, and I'd like to share some of my favorite videos of him.


Come On Over (Cover)

Man In The Mirror (Cover)

Gentlemen Don't (Original)

Suitcases (Original)


14 comments:

MaginoongBulakenyo said...

jc kunwari kapa crush mo lang si gabe bondoc..bwahahaha

jc said...

^ hindi, wholesome ang admiration ko sa kanya. lols. teka, pinakinggan mo na ba? ang bilis mo yata magcomment. haha.

MaginoongBulakenyo said...

oo naman jc, ano akala sa akin..ingat sa pag uwi mo sa iyong probinsya kaibigan. nasa heaven na si lolo mo im sure! God Bless1

my-so-called-Quest said...

his rendition of chasing pavements is also nice. did you know he's going out with ramielle malubay from AI? hehehe

Canonista said...

Magaling nga ito... :-)

Nimmy said...

Man In The Mirror is my fave. eeeeeeee.

thanks for sharing :D

Will said...

I've always been a fan of this guy.

fox said...

nice video...

casado said...

Daming me crush jan ke Gabe hehe, sya ba ung nag guest din kay Ellen Degeneres?

oh di pala si Joseph Vincent pala yun, FilAm- cute din eheheh :P

EngrMoks said...

great artist, sana sumikat pa sya.

jc said...

ced: Chasing Pavements is one of my faves pero nasa post na ni canonista hehe. yeah about ramiele, so i heard..

canonista: thanks for your post, nagka-ideya ako. :D

Nimmy: James Morrison came out with a similar version shortly after MJ's passing. but Gabe posted this first. hehe.

Will: hey, me too! :)

jc said...

fox: "thanks fox!" (sabi ni Gabe) lols.

BJ Acuña: what's with the new name? haha. be careful, BJ suggests a lot if used by soltero. :p

Mokong: yeah, sana nga.

Mr. Brightside said...

I like his cover of chasing pavements, girl on tv and forever... and so fly =D

jc said...

mr. brightside: apir! girl on tv.. teenage years nostalgia! hehe.

EDIT: alam ko na pala ang origin ng BJ Acuña na name ni Soltero. haha!

Post a Comment